•                              
     
     
     
     
    The regular has now ended. Now the Post Season is here and the ROAD to Atlantic City/STATES begins this Saturday(boys) and Sunday(Girls)
     
     
    2/22 District 19 @ Middletown South High School 10am
    Top 3 advance to Regions
     
    2/23 Girls North Regions @ Union High School 10am
    Top 3 place winners will advance to STATE FINALS
     
     
    2/26, 2/28, 2/29 Regions @ Franklin High School 
    Top 4 will advance to STATES
     
     3/5, 3/6, 3/7 STATE FINALS Atlantic City Boardwalk Hall
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    2020 GMC Championships
     
     
     
    james 3x
     
    James Rodriguez 3X GMC CHAMPION!!
     
    jOHAN
    Johan Coria- 2nd place
     
     
    Team
    *Team finished in 9th Place(23 Teams)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     Lady Panthers Girls 1st GMC Championships
    Girls GMCs
     Nicole, Kiarra, Yuma, Aly, Adrianna,Ahsia, Valery-Lady Panthers Team finished in 2nd place with 2 CHAMPS, (3) 2nds, (1) 3rd
    Ahsia
    Ahsia Torres 107lb CHAMP
    KiKi
    Kiarra"Kiki" Rivera 143lb CHAMP
     
    OW
    Ahsia Torres
    Voted Most Outstanding Wrestler
     
    2nd place- Ayl Pacheco, Yuma Vidal, Valery Alcantara
    3rd place- Nicole Hernandez
     
     
     
     
    Senior Night 1/22/2020 
     
    Senior Nite  
    (l-r)- Valery, Coach Santana,Dante, Elbertson,Joey, Lopes, Coach Morales, Gilbert, Coach Vosinas, James
    Senior Nite
     
     
     
     
     
     Lady Panthers Buc Classic @ Red Bank
     
    Buc Classic  
    Ahsia Torres 3rd Place
     
     
    buc Classic
    Valery Alcantara 2nd
     
    Results Morris Knolls Tournament(Dec. 2019):
     
    • Team 5th place finish
    • CHAMPIONS- James Rodriguez(138lbs) and Johan Coria(285lbs)
    • 3rd place- Gilbert Hill-Sosa(170lbs) and Aaron Llanas(195lbs)
    • 4th place- Jayden Hernandez(106lbs), Dante Brantley(160lbs), Daniel Lopes(182lbs)
    • JV-Jaydius Bognar 1st Place, Brandon Rodriguez 1st Place
     
     
     
    Results Hunterdon Central Tournament(Dec. 2019):
    • James Rodriguez(138lbs) 2nd Place
    • Johan Coria(285lbs) 2nd Place
    • JV CHAMPS- Jaydius Bognar(145lbs) and Oswaldo Ramos(220lbs); Xavier Zuniga(106)3-0
     
     
    Results Girls Bloomfield Tournament
    • Ahsia Torres(107lbs)2nd Place
    • Valery Alcantara(215lbs) 3rd Place
     
    Results JV- St. Joe's Tournament(boys/girls)
    • CHAMPS- Stephano Rivera(170);Victor ADEBOLA!!; Randy Moricete(160)Dariel Lantigua(220)
    • Girls- 3rd Adrianna Hernandez(107); Alyssandra Pacheco(120); 2nd Nicole Hernandez(126); 4th Kiarra Rivera(135)